exec_board@miha.org

Past Regional Results

Find past Regional Results.  If you find any records that are incorrect, please report them to the Executive Board.

-2018-

Region A – Champions
Division A – Coopersville
Division B – Hopkins
Division C – Bridgman
Division D – Union City
Region A – Reserve Champions
Division A – Caledonia
Division B – Zeeland West
Division C – Catholic Central
Division D – Michigan Lutheran
Region B – Champions
Division A – Lakeland
Division B – Goodrich
Division C – Capac
Division D – Grand Blanc
Region B – Reserve Champions
Division A – Perry
Division B – Port Huron Northern
Co-Division C – Howell/ Ovid-Elsie
Division D – Grosse Ile
Region C – Champions
Division A – Sheperd
Division B – Bay City Western
Division C – Alma
Division D – Bay City Central
Region C – Reserve Champions
Division A – Deckerville
Division B – Bullock Creek
Division C – Caro
Division D – Breckenridge
Region D – Champions
Division A – Chippewa Hills
Division B – Ludington
Division C – Grand Haven
Division D – CMH Home School
Region D – Reserve Champions
Division A – Morely Stanwood
Division B – Big Rapids
Division C – Gaylord
Division D – Hart High School
Region E – Champions
Division A – Lowell
Division B – Mason
Division C – Tri County
Division D – DeWitt
Region E – Reserve Champions
Division A – Oxford
Division B – Notre Dame Prep
Division C – Rockford C
Division D – Imlay City

-2017-

Region A – Champions

Division A –

Division B – 

Division C –

Division D –

Region A – Reserve Champions

Division A – 

Division B – 

Division C – 

Division D –

Region B – Champions

Division A – 

Division B –

Division C – 

Division D –

Region B – Reserve Champions

Division A – 

Division B – 

Division C –

Division D –

Region C – Champions

Division A –

Division B –

Division C –

Division D –

Region C – Reserve Champions

Division A –

Division B –

Division C –

Division D –

Region D – Champions

Division A –

Division B –

Division C –

Division D –

Region D – Reserve
Champions

Division A –

Division B –

Division C –

Division D –

Region E – Champions

Division A –

Division B –

Division C –

Division D –

Region E – Reserve Champions

Division A –

Division B –

Division C –
Division D –

-2016-

Region A – Champions

Division A – Vicksburg

Division B – Gull Lake

Division C – Bridgman

Division D – Unity Christian

Region A – Reserve Champions

Division A – Coopersville

Division B – Berrien Springs

Division C – Holland Christian

Division D – Galesburg Augusta

Region B – Champions

Division A – Lakeland

Division B – Caro

Division C – Whitmore Lake

Division D – Lakeville

Region B – Reserve Champions

Division A – Port Huron Northern

Division B – South Lyon

Division C – Howell

Division D – L’anse Creuse

Region C – Champions

Division A – Rockford

Division B -Midland High

Division C – Lowell

Division D – Forest Hills Central

Region C – Reserve Champions

Division A – Bay City Western

Division B – Bullock Creek

Division C – Alma

Division D – AuGres Sims

Region D – Champions

Division A – Ludington

Division B – Grand Haven

Division C – Fruitport

Division D – Greenville

Region D – Reserve
Champions

Division A – Reed City

Division B – Traverse City St Francis

Division C – Traverse City Central

Division D – Manistee

Region E – Champions

Division A – Goodrich

Division B – Oxford

Division C – Grosse Isle

Division D – Lake Orion

Region E – Reserve Champions

Division A – Saline

Division B – Mason

Division C – Clarkston
Division D – Charlotte

-2015-

Region A – Champions

Division A – Caledonia

Division B – Gull Lake

Division C – Holland Christian

Division D – Grand Rapids Christian

Region A – Reserve Champions

Division A – Coopersville

Division B – Zeeland West

Division C – Bridgman

Division D – Galesburg Augusta

Region B – Champions

Division A – Lakeland

Division B – Howell

Division C – Fowlerville

Division D – New Lothrop

Region B – Reserve Champions

Division A – Milford

Division B – Whitmore Lake

Division C – Cardinal Mooney

Division D – Capac

Region C – Champions

Division A – Bullock Creek

Division B – Midland

Division C – Lowell

Division D – Breckenridge

Region C – Reserve Champions

Division A – Tri County

Division B – Alma

Division C – Freeland

Division D – Au Gres

Region D – Champions

Division A – Ludington

Division B – Grand Haven

Division C – Elk Rapids

Division D – Manistee

Region D – Reserve
Champions

Division A – Traverse City Central

Division B – Traverse City St Francis

Division C – Greenville

Division D – Gaylord

Region E – Champions

Division A – Goodrich

Division B – Oxford

Division C – Mason

Division D – Williamston

Region E – Reserve Champions

Division A – Hartland

Division B – Monroe

Division C – Grosse Ille / Notre Dame Prep
Division D – Sand Creek

-2014-

Region A –
Champions

Division A – Caledonia

Division B – Gull Lake

Division C – St. Joe

Division D – Calvin Christian

Region A – Reserve
Champions

Division A – Zeeland West

Division B – Lakeshore

Division C – Saranac

Division D – Marcellus

Region B –
Champions

Division A – Milford

Division B – Howell

Division C – Mercy

Division D – Sandusky

Region B – Reserve
Champions

Division A – Lakeland

Division B – Whitmore Lake

Division C – Eisenhower

Division D – Utica

Region C –
Champions

Division A – Bullock Creek

Division B – Clare

Division C – Freeland High

Division D – Tawas

Region C – Reserve
Champions

Division A – Rockford

Division B – Tri County

Division C – Lowell

Division D –  Breckenridge

Region D –
Champions

Division A – Fruitport

Division B – Grand Haven

Division C – Ludington

Division D – Manistee

Region D – Reserve
Champions

Division A – Chippewa Hills

Division B – Elk Rapids

Division C – Traverse City St. Francis

Division D – Grand Traverse Academy

-2013-

Region A –
Champions

Division A – Gull Lake

Division B – Lakeshore

Division C – Caledonia-C

Division D – Mendon

Region A – Reserve
Champions

Division A – Coopersville

Division B – Bridgman

Division C – Allendale

Division D – Calvin Christian

Region B –
Champions

Division A – Howell

Division B – Port Huron Northern

Division C – Owosso

Division D – Sandusky

Region B – Reserve
Champions

Division A – Whitmore Lake

Division B – Fowlerville

Division C – North Branch

Division D – Macomb Christian

Region C –
Champions

Division A – Dow High

Division B – Clare

Division C – Belding

Division D – Kenowa Hills

Region C – Reserve
Champions

Division A – Bullock Creek

Division B – Lowell

Division C – Forest Hills Central

Division D –  Heritage

Region D –
Champions

Division A – Traverse City Central

Division B – Traverse City St. Francis

Division C – Grand Haven

Division D – Team Britton

Region D – Reserve
Champions

Division A – Big Rapids

Division B – Reed Cit

Division C – Ludington

Division D – Grand Traverse Academy

Region E –
Champions

Division A – Oxford

Division B – Williamston    

Division C – Airport Carleton

Division D – Jackson

Region E – Reserve
Champions

Division A – Chelsea           

Division B – Lapeer West

Division C – Holt                            

Division D – Ida

-2012-

Region A –
Champions

Division A – Caledonia-A

Division B – Bridgman

Division C – Lakeshore

Division D – Double-C Ranch

Region A – Reserve
Champions

Division A – Gull Lake

Division B – St. Joseph

Division C – Maple Valley

Division D – Allendale

Region B –
Champions

Division A – Howell

Division B – Owosso

Division C – Sandusky

Division D – Fenton

Region B – Reserve
Champions

Division A – Hartland

Division B – Whitmore Lake  

Division C – South Lyon

Division D – Macomb Christian

Region C –
Champions

Division A – Dow

Division B – Clare

Division C – St. Charles

Division D – McBain

Region C – Reserve
Champions

Division A – Bullock Creek

Division B – Reed City

Division C – Standish-Sterling

Division D – Vestaburg 

Region D –
Champions

Division A – Traverse City Central

Division B – Fruitport

Division C – Grand Haven

Division D – Manistee

Region D – Reserve
Champions

Division A – Lowell-A

Division B – Kalkaska

Division C – Ludington High School

Division D – Mancelona

Region E –
Champions

Division A – Oxford

Division B – Williamston

Division C – Airport-Carleton 

Division D – Clinton

Region E – Reserve
Champions

Division A – Chelsea

Division B – Olivet

Division C – Sand Creek

Division D – Allen Park

-2011-

Region A –
Champions

Division A – Rockford

Division B – Lowell

Division C –
Thornapple Kellogg

Division D – Lakewood

Region A – Reserve
Champions

Division A –
Caledonia

Division B –
Bridgeman

Division C – Sparta

Division D –
Allendale

Region B –
Champions

Division A – Hartland

Division B – Howell

Division C – Lakeland

Division D – Allen
Park

Region B – Reserve
Champions

Division A – Milford

Division B –
Manchester

Division C –
Fowlerville

Division D – Fenton

Region C –
Champions

Division A –
Clare

Division B – Ogemaw
Heights

Division C – Alma

Division D – Grayling

Region C – Reserve
Champions

Division A – Bullock
Creek

Division B – Dow

Division C –
Standish-Sterling

Division D – Swan
Valley

Region D –
Champions

Division A –
Luddington

Division B –
Fruitport

Division C – Traverse
City St. Francis

Division D – Evart

Region D – Reserve
Champions

Division A – Big
Rapids

Division B –
Elk Rapids

Division C –
Manistee

Division D –
Mancelona

Region E –
Champions

Division A – Oxford

Division B –
Williamston

Division C –
Pennfield

Division D – Clinton

Region E – Reserve
Champions

Division A –
Vicksburg

Division B – Lappeer
West

Division C – Armada

Division D –
Charlotte

-2010-

Region A –
Champions

Division A –
Caledonia

Division B –
Lowell

Division C –
Lakewood

Division D – Coloma

Region A – Reserve
Champions

Division A –
Bridgeman

Division B –
Coopersville

Division C –
Rockford

Division D –
Allendale

Region B –
Champions

Division A –
Oxford

Division B –
Eisenhower

Division C –
Howell

Division D – Marian

Region B – Reserve
Champions

Division A –
Milford

Division B –
Huron New Boston

Division C –
Lapeer East

Division D –
Southgate

Region C –
Champions

Division A –
Bullock Creek

Division B – North
Branch

Division C – Standish

Division D – Sandusky

Region C – Reserve
Champions

Division A – Shepherd

Division B – Clare

Division C – Hemlock

Division D – Fairview

Region D –
Champions

Division A –
Ludington

Division B –
Fruitport

Division C –
Kalkaska

Division D – Custer &
Gaylord

Region D – Reserve
Champions

Division A –
Traverse City West

Division B –
Petoskey & Reed City

Division C –
Grand Haven

Division D – Traverse
City St. Francis

Region E –
Champions

Division A –
Hartland

Division B –
Williamston

Division C – Clinton

Division D – Jackson
Western

Region E – Reserve
Champions

Division A –
Chelsea

Division B –
Brighton

Division C – Hartland

Division D – Mendon

-2009-

Region A –
Champions

Division A –
Caledonia

Division B –
Rockford

Division C –
Northpointe Christian

Division D – Coloma

Region A – Reserve
Champions

Division A –
Lowell

Division B –
Bridgman

Division C –
Grant

Division D – Saranac

Region B –
Champions

Division A –
Oxford

Division B –
Clarkston,

Division C –
Howell and Lapeer East (Tie)

Division D –
Southgate

Region B – Reserve
Champions

Division A –
Milford

Division B –
Eisenhower

Division C –
N/A

Division D – Shrine

Region C –
Champions

Division A –
Bullock Creek

Division B –
Mt Pleasant

Division C –
Sandusky

Division D – Fairview

Region C – Reserve
Champions

Division A –
Shepherd

Division B –
St Charles

Division C –
Heritage

Division D – Swan
Valley

Region D –
Champions

Division A –
Ludington

Division B –
Grand Haven

Division C –
Providence Christian

Division D – Traverse
City St. Francis

Region D – Reserve
Champions

Division A –
Petoskey

Division B –
Reed City

Division C –
Evart

Division D –
Crossroads Charter Academy

Region E –
Champions

Division A –
Hartland

Division B – Chelsea

Division C – Onsted

Division D – Pennfield

Region E – Reserve
Champions

Division A –
Williamston

Division B –
Clinton

Division C – Mendon

Division D – Lenewee
Christian

-2008-

Region A –
Champions

Division A –
Edwardsburg

Division B –
Rockford

Division C –
Rockford

Division D –
Michigan
Lutheran

Region A – Reserve
Champions

Division A –
Lowell

Division B –
Bridgman

Division C –
Hamilton

Division D –
Northpoint Christian

Region B –
Champions

Division A –
Milford

Division B –
Huron-New
Boston

Division C –
Oxford

Division D –
Southgate
Anderson

Region B – Reserve
Champions

Division A –
Eisenhower

Division B –
Clarkston

Division C –
Grosse Ile

Division D –
Shrine

Region C –
Champions

Division A –
Shepherd

Division B –
Tawas

Division C –
Brown City

Division D –
Carsonville Port-Sanallic

Region C – Reserve
Champions

Division A – Bullock Creek

Division B – North Branch

Division C – Vestaburg

Division D – Harrison

Region D –
Champions

Division A –
Ludington

Division B –
Reed City

Division C –
Grand Haven

Division D –
Traverse
City

Region D – Reserve
Champions

Division A –
Petoskey

Division B –
Fruitport

Division C –
McBain

Division D –
Providence Christian

Region E –
Champions

Division A –
Hartland 

Division B –
Sturgis 

Division C –
Onsted 

Division D –
Pennfield 

Region E – Reserve
Champions

Division A –
Saline 

Division B –
Tecumseh 

Division C –
Corunna 

Division D –
Powers