exec_board@miha.org

Regionals

The top 2 scoring teams in each Division from each of the 20 Districts advance to the Regional competition. The Regional is the qualifying meet to make it to the coveted State Championship meet.  MIHA is made up of 5 Regions (A, B, C, D, and E).  Each Region has 4 Districts. Below you will find the Districts that make up each Region for this year, the location of the Region, each Region’s registration/information packet, as well as helpful maps to and of the fairgrounds.

dsc_0117

Regional Information

Region Districts Location Info Map
A 3,
15, 16, 19
Berrien County Fairgrounds map Show Map
B 1, 7, 11, 12 Shiawassee County Fairgrounds map
C 6, 13, 14, 17 Midland County Fairgrounds map Show Map
D 8, 9,
18, 20
Western Michigan Fairgrounds map
E 2, 4, 5, 10 Ingham County Fairgrounds map

All Regional Championships will take place
September 30th – October 1st, 2017

2017 Regional Patterns TBA

dsc_0119

2016 Regional Results

Region A – Champions

Division A – Vicksburg

Division B – Gull Lake

Division C – Bridgman

Division D – Unity Christian

Region A – Reserve Champions

Division A – Coopersville

Division B – Berrien Springs

Division C – Holland Christian

Division D – Galesburg Augusta

Region B – Champions

Division A – Lakeland

Division B – Caro

Division C – Whitmore Lake

Division D – Lakeville

Region B – Reserve Champions

Division A – Port Huron Northern

Division B – South Lyon

Division C – Howell

Division D – L’anse Creuse

Region C – Champions

Division A – Rockford

Division B -Midland High

Division C – Lowell

Division D – Forest Hills Central

Region C – Reserve Champions

Division A – Bay City Western

Division B – Bullock Creek

Division C – Alma

Division D – AuGres Sims

Region D – Champions

Division A – Ludington

Division B – Grand Haven

Division C – Fruitport

Division D – Greenville

Region D – Reserve
Champions

Division A – Reed City

Division B – Traverse City St Francis

Division C – Traverse City Central

Division D – Manistee

Region E – Champions

Division A – Goodrich

Division B – Oxford

Division C – Grosse Isle

Division D – Lake Orion

Region E – Reserve Champions

Division A – Saline

Division B – Mason

Division C – Clarkston
Division D – Charlotte

dsc_0032

Past Regional & Reserve Champions