exec_board@miha.org

Regionals

The top 2 scoring teams in each Division from each of the 20 Districts advance to the Regional competition. The Regional is the qualifying meet to make it to the coveted State Championship meet.  MIHA is made up of 5 Regions (A, B, C, D, and E).  Each Region has 4 Districts. Below you will find the Districts that make up each Region for this year, the location of the Region, each Region’s registration/information packet, as well as helpful maps to and of the fairgrounds.

dsc_0117

Regional Information

Region Districts Location Info Map
A 3,
15, 16, 19
Berrien County Fairgrounds Region A Packet
Region A Stall Assignments
map Horse Area Map Map
Overall Map
B 1, 7, 11, 12 Shiawassee County Fairgrounds Region B Packet
Region B Registration Form
map Stall Assignments
Camping Assignments
C 6, 13, 14, 17 Midland County Fairgrounds  Region C Packet map Show Map
D 8, 9,
18, 20
Western Michigan Fairgrounds Region D Packet map
E 2, 4, 5, 10 Ingham County Fairgrounds Region E Packet map

All Regional Championships will take place
September 28th – September 29th, 2019

Note: Some Regions start on 9/27/19

2019 Regional Patterns

Regional Chairpersons:

Region A – Brian Bode
Region B – Lauren Fetner
Region C – Hidi Morford
Region D – Doyle Fenner
Region E – Candice Russell

dsc_0119

2019 Regional Results

Region A – Champions

Division A – Caledonia

Co-Division B – Hopkins / St. Joseph

Division C – Vicksburg

Division D – Michigan Lutheran

Region A – Reserve Champions

Division A – Hudsonville

Division B – Zeeland West

Division C – Forest Hills Central

Division D – Saranac

Region B – Champions

Division A – Lakeland

Division B – Goodrich

Division C – Grand Blanc

Division D – Capac

Region B – Reserve Champions

Division A – Milford

Division B – Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard

Division C – Holly

Division D – Southgate Anderson

Region C – Champions

Division A – Bullock Creek

Division B – Gladwin

Division C – Alma

Division D – Garber

Region C – Reserve Champions

Division A – Midland

Division B – Freeland

Division C – Meridian

Division D – St. Charles

Region D – Champions

Division A – Chippewa Hills

Division B – Mason County Eastern

Division C – Ludington

Division D – Fruitport

Region D – Reserve Champions

Division A – Alpena

Division B – Manton

Division C – Grand Haven

Division D – CMH Homeschool

Region E – Champions

Division A – Lowell

Division B – Oxford

Division C – Clarkston

Division D – Morenci

Region E – Reserve Champions

Division A – Rockford

Division B – Cedar Springs

Division C – Sparta
Division D – Romeo

dsc_0032

Past Regional & Reserve Champions